Launching soon. Not yet available.

A weekly digest of recent OSHA inspections and citations in your state

One email a week: which employers in your state and industries OSHA recently inspected, and which were cited, with the standards, penalties and a link to each public record. Built from the U.S. Department of Labor public OSHA enforcement data.

Join the waitlist (free)See a real sample
WEEKLY DIGEST
Read this first: the data is weeks behind.

The Department of Labor data we use arrives about 2 to 3 weeks after an inspection opens, and citations show up later still, often 5 or more weeks after the newest records. This is a weekly digest of recent activity, not a same-day or real-time alert. If you need to know within hours, this is not the product for you.

How the lag works

Inspection opensOSHA visits Appears in DOL dataabout 2 to 3 weeks later Citations show uplater still, often 5+ weeks Your weekly digestrecent history, not today
  1. Inspection opensOSHA visits
  2. Appears in DOL dataabout 2 to 3 weeks later
  3. Citations show uplater still, often 5+ weeks
  4. Your weekly digestrecent history, not today

What a digest will look like

Real rows from the public data (Washington, citations issued 2026-08-14 to 2026-09-04). The paid product will be filtered to your territory.

Weekly OSHA digest · Washington · SAMPLE
Largest current penalties among newly cited inspections. Every row links to the public record.
Reve Exteriors LLC
Marysville, WA · NAICS 423330 · issued 2026-08-19
3 willful
$176,580
Lucky Eagle Casino
Rochester, WA · NAICS 713210 · issued 2026-08-31
5 serious3 other
$39,720
Westwood Precision Inc
Everett, WA · NAICS 332710 · issued 2026-09-01
4 serious2 repeat
$35,960
Yonder Cider LLC
Wenatchee, WA · NAICS 311941 · issued 2026-09-03
7 serious6 other
$28,254
Masterwork Roofing Inc
Mount Vernon, WA · NAICS 238160 · issued 2026-08-31
1 willful1 repeat
$19,460

Largest current penalties in the sample

Reve Exteriors$176,580 Lucky Eagle Casino$39,720 Westwood Precision$35,960 Yonder Cider$28,254 Memorial Monuments$26,754 Don Small & Sons$25,686 Rickys General$23,112

Sample: the 7 largest of the 12 shown in the Washington sample digest. Bars to scale. Penalties are current figures in the DOL data and can change after contest or settlement.

  • New inspections in your state and NAICS codes, with type (complaint, referral, planned) and employer size
  • Inspections that closed with citations: standards cited, citation types and current penalty totals
  • Every row links to the public OSHA record so you can verify it

How it will work

1. Pick your territory

Choose your states and industries (NAICS codes). We will use only what you tell us.

2. Get one email a week

Recently inspected and recently cited employers in your territory, in one tidy list.

3. Verify and act

Open the linked public OSHA record to check any row yourself before you call anyone.

Who it is for

Safety consultants

A weekly list of recently inspected and cited employers to research for your services.

OSHA defense attorneys

See which employers in your territory were recently cited, with standards and penalties.

Insurance brokers

Territory research without searching the OSHA site yourself.

Employers are prospects for your services; we do not sell contact details.

Join the waitlist, or pre-order

Nothing is charged unless you choose to pre-order. Cancel any time.

Early-access waitlist

Free

We will email you about this product only; write to hello@citationdigest.com to unsubscribe. See privacy.

Join the waitlist

Pre-order, monthly

$15 / month

First month. The product is not built yet. If we have not launched within 14 days of your pre-order date, you get a full refund. You can also ask for a refund any time before launch.

Pre-order ($15 for the first month)

Pre-order, yearly

$149 / year

Same refund rule: full refund if not launched within 14 days of your pre-order date, or on request before launch.

Pre-order a year ($149)

Questions

Is this live yet?

No. This is a pre-launch demand test. The product is not built yet and may change or may not be built.

Why is the data weeks old?

The Department of Labor data arrives about 2 to 3 weeks after an inspection opens, and citations show up later still. This is a weekly digest of recent history, not a real-time alert.

Where does it come from?

The U.S. Department of Labor public OSHA enforcement data. Every row links to the public OSHA record.

Do you sell contact details?

No. Only business names and establishment data appear, and we do not sell contact details.

Can I get a refund?

Yes. Full refund if we have not launched within 14 days of your pre-order date, or on request any time before launch. See terms and refunds.

Honest notes